>
>
Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome

Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome

Seefeld in Tirol, Austria

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski storage
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 5
Area: 62 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with a kitchenette, a seating area, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchenette, which features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This apartment has a coffee machine, heating, a TV with cable channels and a balcony. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Beisl die Urige Kneipe
1.1 km
Coco Cocktails & Coffee
900 m
Hotel Elite
850 m
Restaurant Birklstüberl
950 m
China Restaurant Asien
200 m
Gasthof-Pension Jägerheim
550 m
Ski lifts
Skilift Geigenbühel
750 m
Rosshütte
1.3 km
Brandllift
1.3 km
Natural Beauty
Mieminger Plateau
13 km
Schüsselkarspitze (2551m)
8 km
Public transport
Seefeld in Tirol Train Station
750 m
Reith bei Seefeld
4.2 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
17 km

Facilities - Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (seasonal)
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Garden
Ski
  • Ski storage
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Bedlinen can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 20.00 per person per stay or guests can bring their own.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the location of Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome?

Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome is located at Seefeld in Tirol, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome?

Rates at Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What dining options are available near Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome?

There are dining options near Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome, including Restaurant Birklstüberl (200 m), Hotel Elite (800 m), Coco Cocktails & Coffee (850 m) and Beisl die Urige Kneipe (950 m).

What languages are available for communication at Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome?

The staff at Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome speak at least two languages, including German and English.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

Guests can use the sauna available at Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome during their stay.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Bergstation (10.1 km), King's House on Schachen (11.3 km), Pfarrkirche (13.3 km) and Pfarrkirche Sankt Viktor (10.8 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

How far is Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome from the center of Seefeld in Tirol?

The property is approximately 800 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome?

Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome features a single room type: Apartment.

Is there free parking at Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Can guests use the pool at Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome?

Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome has a seasonal indoor swimming pool.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome?

Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Does Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome offer services or amenities for children?

A children’s playground is available at Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome.

What is the distance between Apartment Alpenland-14 by Interhome and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 17 km away from Innsbruck Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!